This website is owned by HIJOS DE FRANCISCO FIGUERAS, S.L. with NIF number B08047813 and address in Provença 560-562 08026 Barcelona ( BARCELONA ) and registered in the Barcelona Mercantile Register in Volume 25,350 Sheet B-89876 folio 119.

For any question or proposal, please contact us by e-mail: figueras@monsel-figueras.com

This website is governed by the regulations exclusively applicable in Spain. Both nationals and foreigners using this website are subject to these regulations.

Access to our website by the USER is free of charge and is subject to the prior reading and full, express and unreserved acceptance of these GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE in force at the time of access, which we ask you to read carefully. The USER, when using our portal, its contents or services, accepts and submits expressly to the general conditions of use of the same. If the user does not agree with these conditions of use, he must abstain from using this portal and operate through it.

At any time we can modify the presentation and configuration of our website, extend or reduce services, and even remove it from the network, as well as the services and content provided, all unilaterally and without prior notice.

 

  1. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All content, text, images, brands and source codes are our property or owned by third parties from whom we have acquired their rights of exploitation, and are protected by the rights of intellectual and industrial property.

The user only has the right to a private use of them, without any profit motive, and needs express authorization to modify them, reproduce them, exploit them, distribute them or exercise any right belonging to their owner.

  1. ACCESS REQUIREMENTS

Access to our website is free and does not require prior subscription or registration.

The sending of personal data implies the express acceptance by the USER of our privacy policy.

The user must access our website in accordance with good faith, public order and these General Conditions of Use. Access to our website is under the user's own and exclusive responsibility, and the user will be responsible in all cases for any damages that may be caused to third parties or to ourselves.

Bearing in mind the impossibility of controlling the information, contents and services contained in other web pages that can be accessed through the links that our web page can make available, we inform you that we are exempt from any responsibility for damages of any kind that may arise from the use of these web pages, unrelated to our company, by the user.

  1. PRIVACY POLICIES

Confidentiality and security are core values of HIJOS DE FRANCISCO FIGUERAS, S.L. and, consequently, we are committed to ensuring the privacy of the user at all times and not to collect unnecessary information. Below, we provide you with all the necessary information about our Privacy Policy in relation to the personal data we collect, explaining it to you:

  • Who is responsible for the processing of your data
  • For what purposes do we collect the data we request from you.
  • What is the legitimation for your treatment.
  • How long we keep them.
  •  To which recipients your data is communicated.
  • What your rights are and how to exercise them.
  1. RESPONSIBLE: see data in the header.
  2. PURPOSES, LEGITIMATION AND CONSERVATION of the processing of data sent through:
  • Contact Form.

Purpose: To provide you with a means to contact us and answer your requests for information, as well as to send you communications about our products, services and activities, including by electronic means (e-mail, SMS, etc.), if you check the acceptance box.

Legitimation: The user's consent when requesting information from us through our contact form and by checking the box accepting the sending of information.

Conservation: Once your request has been resolved by means of our form or answered by e-mail, if it has not generated a new treatment, and in case you have accepted to receive commercial shipments, until you request the cancellation of the same.

  • Sending emails.

Purpose: To answer your requests for information, attend to your requests and answer your questions or doubts. In case of receiving your Curriculum Vitae, your personal data and curriculum may be part of our databases to participate in our present and future selection processes.

Legitimation: The user's consent when requesting information from us through the e-mail address or sending us their data and CV to participate in our selection processes.

Conservation: Once your request is answered by email, if you have not generated a new treatment. In the case of receiving your CV, your data may be kept for a maximum of one year for future selection processes.

Obligation to provide us with your personal data and consequences of not doing so

The provision of personal data requires a minimum age of 14 years or, where appropriate, the minimum age established by the applicable data protection regulations and/or sufficient legal capacity to contract.

The personal data requested are necessary to manage your requests, to register you as a user and/or to provide you with the services you may contract, so if you do not provide them, we will not be able to attend to you correctly or provide the service you have requested.

In any case, we reserve the right to decide whether or not to incorporate your personal data and other information into our databases.

  1. RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA.

Your data is confidential and will not be passed on to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation to do so.

  1. COOKIES

This website may use cookies but in no case do they process personal data, capture user's browsing habits or are used for advertising purposes, and are therefore exempt from compliance with the obligations set out in Article 22 of the Law on Information Society Services. However, the user consents to the use of cookies that allow us to communicate between the user's computer and the network, provide a service expressly requested by the user, authenticate or identify the user (session only), provide security to the user, multimedia player sessions, load-balancing sessions, customize the user interface and plug-ins and exchange social content. However, the user can, if desired, disable and/or delete these cookies by following the instructions of their Internet browser.

  1. RIGHTS IN RELATION TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

Any person can withdraw his or her consent at any time, once consent has been given for the processing of his or her data. In no case does the withdrawal of this consent condition the execution of the subscription contract or the relations generated previously.

You may also exercise the following rights:

  • Request access to your personal data or its rectification when it is inaccurate.
  • Request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
  • Request limitation of your treatment in certain circumstances.
  • Request to oppose the processing of your data for reasons related to your particular situation.
  • Request the portability of data in the cases provided for in the regulations.
  • Other rights recognized in the applicable regulations.

Where and How to Apply for Your RightsBy writing to the person in charge at his postal or electronic address (indicated in section A), indicating the reference "Personal Data", specifying the right to be exercised and with respect to which personal data.

In case of disagreement with the company regarding the processing of your data, you can file a complaint with the Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

  1. SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all the necessary technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided from their alteration, loss and unauthorised processing or access.

  1. UPDATING YOUR DATA

It is important for us to keep your personal data up to date by informing us whenever there has been a change in them, otherwise we cannot be held responsible for the accuracy of the data.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy regarding personal data that you may provide to third parties through the links available on our website.

The present Privacy Policy has been modified on _______ date and can be modified to adapt it to the changes that take place in our web, as well as legislative or jurisprudential modifications on personal data that will appear, reason why it demands its reading, every time that you facilitate your data to us through this Web.

  1. RESPONSIBILITIES

By making this website available to the user we want to offer a quality service, using the maximum diligence in the provision of the same, as well as the technological means used. However, we will not be liable for the presence of viruses or other elements that could in any way damage the user's computer system.

We do not guarantee that the availability of the service will be continuous and uninterrupted.

The USER is prohibited from any type of action on our portal that causes an excessive overload of operation to our computer systems, as well as the introduction of viruses, or installation of robots, or software that alters the normal operation of our website, or ultimately may cause damage to our computer systems.

The USER assumes all responsibility derived from the use of our website.

The USER acknowledges that he has understood all the information regarding the conditions of use of our portal, and recognizes that they are sufficient for the exclusion of the error in them, and therefore, he accepts them integrally and expressly.